www.dedoshop.com
Pagina 2 di 2 PrimaPrima 12
Risultati da 21 a 33 di 33
Like Tree13Likes

Discussione: Aurora: la nuova dashboard alternativa!

  1. #21
    Regular Member
    Data Registrazione
    Dec 2012
    Messaggi
    260
    quando la lancio schermo nero. dash 16547 e dl 3.12.
    Consigli?

  2. #22
    Lost in Translation L'avatar di MaX7o
    Data Registrazione
    Dec 2011
    Località
    skynet
    Messaggi
    218
    Citazione Originariamente Scritto da intrigo Visualizza Messaggio
    quando la lancio schermo nero. dash 16547 e dl 3.12.
    Consigli?
    allora x schermo nero in dashlaunch devi avere l'opzione xhttp attivata

  3. #23
    the best coder international scene hack L'avatar di Swizzy
    Data Registrazione
    Mar 2012
    Località
    Un computer vicino a te
    Messaggi
    342
    Citazione Originariamente Scritto da Babilozzo Visualizza Messaggio
    Hello man . Just a question for you. :-)
    Well, about dashboard loading order...I notice the aurora f3 miniblade plugin , when it's fristly load in ram conflicts whith d.l. default path. Ho no! So is possible to unload plugin or deactivate by cheking options of course, but I'm not sure if this behavior is a bug. In other hands for example... Simply you try to reboot trought d.l. mapped button X targeted to aurora dash and if firstly do unload f3 plugin (it's default loaded by f3.xex after d.l. launch right) ,well on next force restart to freestyle home, by miniblade reboot will load aurora instead default d.l. setting path (f3 of course)
    If i understanding well, the reboot on aurora for default override d.l. ini . This is normal? Sorry 4 bad english man :-D
    Sorry about late reply, didn't notice your question until now o.O

    I don't quite understand what you're asking, if you're saying that the "Freestyle Home" thingy (top of miniblades) return you to F3 after it has been loaded before Aurora this is normal as Aurora detects that the plugin is already loaded, therefor it doesn't load it again... when the plugin is loaded it'll set the path to whatever loaded it (F3 in this case)

  4. #24
    Dolo-miticusss L'avatar di Babilozzo
    Data Registrazione
    May 2012
    Località
    Dolomiti
    Messaggi
    4,193
    Citazione Originariamente Scritto da Swizzy Visualizza Messaggio
    Sorry about late reply, didn't notice your question until now o.O

    I don't quite understand what you're asking, if you're saying that the "Freestyle Home" thingy (top of miniblades) return you to F3 after it has been loaded before Aurora this is normal as Aurora detects that the plugin is already loaded, therefor it doesn't load it again... when the plugin is loaded it'll set the path to whatever loaded it (F3 in this case)
    Well thanks for you reply. So d.l. ini default path is disabled when f3 or aurora f3 plugin is loaded in ram...right
    Guida Dashlaunch per Principi e principianti
    Guida XebuildGUI e Simple360nandflasher di Swizzy
    «L'abitudine e' in tutte le cose il miglior maestro.» -- Plinio il vecchio, "Storia naturale"

  5. #25
    Regular Member
    Data Registrazione
    Dec 2012
    Messaggi
    260
    Citazione Originariamente Scritto da MaX7o Visualizza Messaggio
    allora x schermo nero in dashlaunch devi avere l'opzione xhttp attivata
    risolto come hai suggerito tu, grazie

  6. #26
    the best coder international scene hack L'avatar di Swizzy
    Data Registrazione
    Mar 2012
    Località
    Un computer vicino a te
    Messaggi
    342
    Citazione Originariamente Scritto da Babilozzo Visualizza Messaggio
    Well thanks for you reply. So d.l. ini default path is disabled when f3 or aurora f3 plugin is loaded in ram...right
    No, the dashlaunch settings aren't touched by F3/Aurora afaik...

    If you press the guide button, followed by Y and accepting what comes up, dashlaunch will start whatever is set to the default...

  7. #27
    Dolo-miticusss L'avatar di Babilozzo
    Data Registrazione
    May 2012
    Località
    Dolomiti
    Messaggi
    4,193
    Citazione Originariamente Scritto da Swizzy Visualizza Messaggio
    No, the dashlaunch settings aren't touched by F3/Aurora afaik...

    If you press the guide button, followed by Y and accepting what comes up, dashlaunch will start whatever is set to the default...
    Yes right if you use directly Y from miniblade. Try to set d.l. installer as default setting in .ini and on button X f3, or aurora (plug in is the same, right) and look what load the next rebooted trough miniblade menu entry "freestyle home". Power on -> load d.l. installer. Reboot with X button pressed also load f3 or aurora. Next if you try to reboot another once using ,"freestyle home" then reboot again in to f3 or aurora .. This override d.l. setting too. But if a better think, simply the menu entry is hard linked to dashboard plug in , currently loaded on ram ? Yes is not really a bug bye.
    At the end ... explain itself why respective dashboard plugins load owns dashes when its is loaded in ram! All clear.
    Ultima modifica di Babilozzo; 23-07-14 alle 22: 05
    Guida Dashlaunch per Principi e principianti
    Guida XebuildGUI e Simple360nandflasher di Swizzy
    «L'abitudine e' in tutte le cose il miglior maestro.» -- Plinio il vecchio, "Storia naturale"

  8. #28
    the best coder international scene hack L'avatar di Swizzy
    Data Registrazione
    Mar 2012
    Località
    Un computer vicino a te
    Messaggi
    342
    The "Freestyle Home" option will always start whatever you started first between F3 and Aurora...

    When you however press Y it should go back to whatever was set as your default in dashlaunch (or NXE if nothing was set)
    Babilozzo likes this.

  9. #29
    Open Member
    Data Registrazione
    May 2012
    Messaggi
    577
    A new rgh homebrew?? Unbelevable! Thank u very much!! Next step? Mediacenter?

  10. #30
    Junior Member
    Data Registrazione
    Aug 2014
    Messaggi
    1
    scusate l'ignoranza ma l'aggiornamento dashboard si devono fare perforza?

  11. #31
    Open Member
    Data Registrazione
    May 2012
    Messaggi
    577
    c'e' l'aggiornamento alla 0.2b

  12. #32
    the best coder international scene hack L'avatar di Swizzy
    Data Registrazione
    Mar 2012
    Località
    Un computer vicino a te
    Messaggi
    342
    Citazione Originariamente Scritto da massy Visualizza Messaggio
    scusate l'ignoranza ma l'aggiornamento dashboard si devono fare perforza?
    You must have kernel 16202 or higher (15574 is a version i know Aurora don't fully function on) i'd recommend installing 16747 to be on the safe side
    Sì, io sono il vero Swizzy, io in realtà non parlo italiano, ma ... Google Translate è mio amico

  13. #33
    Dolo-miticusss L'avatar di Babilozzo
    Data Registrazione
    May 2012
    Località
    Dolomiti
    Messaggi
    4,193
    Aurora 0.5b disponibile sulla nuova pagina web Phoenix, nel post di Mattie si illustrano tutti gli aggiornamenti ed i bugfix apportati Phoenix

    è presente il link al pacchetto per il download
    Guida Dashlaunch per Principi e principianti
    Guida XebuildGUI e Simple360nandflasher di Swizzy
    «L'abitudine e' in tutte le cose il miglior maestro.» -- Plinio il vecchio, "Storia naturale"

Pagina 2 di 2 PrimaPrima 12

Tag per Questa Discussione

Segnalibri

Permessi di Scrittura

  • Tu non puoi inviare nuove discussioni
  • Tu non puoi inviare risposte
  • Tu non puoi inviare allegati
  • Tu non puoi modificare i tuoi messaggi
  •